We are offering high-grade CFAD Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate. This is a side product that is obtained during the refining procedure of crude coconut oil. This liquid is reddish brown and is majorly used in the manufacturing industries of soap, detergent, cosmetics, and more. This is also used in the manufacturing of biodiesel, fatty alcohol, laundry soap, anti-caking agents, and more. It has a skin moisturizing feature and is soluble for various liquid applications. Our CFAD Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate is a by-product of coconut oil.